Object

Result 1 of 1

Registration Number: JM3508

Family: Hipposideridae

Classification: Hipposideros diadema reginae

Common Name: Diadem Leaf-nosed Bat

Specimen Category: Skeletal parts

State/Province: Queensland
Queensland

Country: Australia
Australia

Collection Date: 09 Jun 1979

  • Select this result
  • Shortlist Functions
  • 0 results in shortlist


About the database

The Queensland Museum collection Online is a work in progress. New records, updates and images are added regularly.


Feedback

If you’ve noticed a mistake or have any further information about an object or specimen, please email:
qm.vernon@qm.qld.gov.au