Object

Result 1 of 1

Registration Number: O17341

Family: PSITTACIDAE

Classification: Aprosmictus erythropterus

Common Name: Red-winged Parrot

Specimen Category: Skin

State/Province: Northern Territory
Northern Territory

Country: Australia
Australia

Collection Date: 15 Jul 1910-22 Nov 1910

  • Select this result
  • Shortlist Functions
  • 0 results in shortlist


About the database

The Queensland Museum collection Online is a work in progress. New records, updates and images are added regularly.


Feedback

If you’ve noticed a mistake or have any further information about an object or specimen, please email:
qm.vernon@qm.qld.gov.au