Object

Result 1 of 1

Registration Number: JM12052

Family: Molossidae

Classification: Ozimops ridei

Common Name: Ride's Free-tailed Bat

Specimen Category: Spirit

State/Province: Queensland
Queensland

Country: Australia
Australia

Collection Date: 04 Sep 1997

  • Select this result
  • Shortlist Functions
  • 0 results in shortlist


About the database

The Queensland Museum collection Online is a work in progress. New records, updates and images are added regularly.


Feedback

If you’ve noticed a mistake or have any further information about an object or specimen, please email:
qm.vernon@qm.qld.gov.au