Object

Result 1 of 1

Registration Number: MO80135

Family: Camaenidae

Classification: Sinumelon vagente

Common Name: Mount Singleton Dwarfmelon

Specimen Category: Dry

State/Province: Western Australia

Country: Australia

Collection Date: 23 Nov 2010

  • Select this result
  • Shortlist Functions
  • 0 results in shortlist


About the database

The Queensland Museum collection Online is a work in progress. New records, updates and images are added regularly.


Feedback

If you’ve noticed a mistake or have any further information about an object or specimen, please email:
qm.vernon@qm.qld.gov.au