Object

Result 1 of 1

Registration Number: W29044

Family: Harpiosquillidae

Classification: Harpiosquilla raphidea

Common Name: Needle-clawed Mantis Shrimp

Specimen Category: Spirit

State/Province: Queensland

Country: Australia

Collection Date: 20 Jun 2009

  • Select this result
  • Shortlist Functions
  • 0 results in shortlist


About the database

The Queensland Museum collection Online is a work in progress. New records, updates and images are added regularly.


Feedback

If you’ve noticed a mistake or have any further information about an object or specimen, please email:
qm.vernon@qm.qld.gov.au